First Ladies: Jane Stanford, Virginia Knight, Mollie Low, Isabella Gillett, and Jane Waterman First Ladies: Gayle Wilson, Bernice Brown, Anne Gust Brown, Nancy Reagan, and Maria Shriver

Annie Rolph

Annie Rolph

1931–1934

Significant Facts

Born: 1872 in San Francisco, CA
Died: September 23, 1956
Married: James Rolph on June 26, 1900
Maiden Name: Reid

Family

Father: John Reid
Mother: Annie Cunningham
Husband: James Rolph
Children: Annette, James and Georgina

Find out more about the time period and interests of Annie Rolph

Biography

Bibliography