Bernice Brown

Bernice Brown

1959–1967

Significant Facts

Born: November 19, 1908 in San Francisco, CA
Died: May 9, 2002
Married: Edmund "Pat" Brown on October 30, 1930 in Reno, Nevada
Maiden Name: Layne

Family

Father: Arthur D. Layne
Mother: Alice Cuneo
Husband: Edmund Brown
Children: Jerry, Kathleen, Cynthia and Barbara

Find out more about the time period and interests of Bernice Brown

Did You Know

  • Mrs. Brown was very interested in poetry

Biography

Bibliography